You are in: Home > Department > Organization

Organization

Institutional bodies of the Department: the Director, the Executive committee and the Council.

Institutional bodies of the Department: the Director, the Executive committee and the Council.
Department bodies:

Director of the Department

Prof. Luigi Guerra


Council

The Department Council is composed of the Director, the lecturers, the administrative secretary, representatives of the Technical-Administrative staff, representatives of Research Fellows and Student representatives.

Ordinary Professors
Azzaro Gabriele
Beseghi Emma
Caldin Roberta
Contini Mariagrazia
Emiliani Francesca
Fabbri Maurizio
Genovese Antonio
Giovannini Maria Lucia
Guerra Luigi
Martelli Stefano
Pironi Tiziana
Speltini Giuseppina


Associate Professors
Caronia Letizia
Cavana Laura
Chiantera Angela
Cuconato Morena
Cuomo Nicola
D'Ascenzo Mirella
Dondarini Rolando
Gherardi Vanna
Rossi Maurizio
Russo Alessandro
Sandri Patrizia
Villano Paola
Ziglio Corrado 

 
Researchers
Addessi Anna Rita
Balduzzi Lucia
Bernardi Milena
Biolcati Roberta
Bolognesi Ivana
Borghi Beatrice
Brighi Antonella
Casadei Rita
Citroni Maria Cristina
Cocever Emanuela
Dainese Roberto
Fabbri Manuela
Franchi Scarselli Guido
Gallerani Manuela
Ghigi Rossella
Ghizzoni Manuela
Gigli Alessandra
Govoni Paola
Grilli Giorgia
Guerzoni Giovanna
Guglielmi Dina
Leonelli Silvia
Lorenzini Stefania
Lucà Trombetta Giuseppe
Luppi Elena
Malaguti Elena
Masoni Licia
Melotti Giannino
Milani Raffaele
Pacetti Elena
Palareti Laura
Panciroli Chiara
Pazzagli Ivo Giuseppe
Riccio Bruno
Sacchetti Rossella
Scappini Ettore
Schenetti Michela
Smurra Rosa
Tagliaventi Maria Teresa
Tolomelli Alessandro
Trentini Marco
Truffelli Elisa
Tuorto Dario
Vannini Ira
Zanetti Federica


Representatives of research fellows
Dott.ssa Francesca Crivellaro
Dott.ssa Stefania Lovece
Dott.ssa Alessandra Rosa


Representatives of technical-administrative staff
Baldisserri Andrea
Barbino Federico
Barbieri Stefano
Corazza Laura
Fracasso Antonio
Maganzani Paola
Traina Ivan
Trotta Marco


Administrative secretary
Alessandro Maggiore 
 

Representatives of students

Bacca Emma
Bartolini Giulia
Brolli Luca
Laghi Anna
Massari Elena
Mauri Diletta
Petruzzo Maria Chiara
Prosser Federica
Rodolfi Cintia
Russo Marco
Tirtei Laura



Executive committee
The Executivet Committee is composed of the Director, the lecturers, the administrative secretary, representatives of the Technical-Administrative staff and Student representatives.

Luigi Guerra - Director

Alessandro Maggiore - Administrative Secretary

Representatives of Ordinary Professor:
Maria Lucia Giovannini
Francesca Emiliani
Stefano Martelli

Representatives of Associate Professor:
Letizia Caronia
Rolando Dondarini
Paola Villano


Representatives of Researchers:
Ira Vannini
Giovanna Guerzoni
Lucia Balduzzi


Representatives of technical-administrative staff:
Antonio Fracasso
Federico Barbino


Representatives of students:
Maria Chiara Petruzzo
Federica Prosser

Accesso diretto